Carddass Overworld is a tactical role-playing game developed by Tom Create and produced by Bandai Namco Games that is a part of the Carddass franchise. The game is to be release for the PlayStation 3, PlayStation Vita and Nintendo DS on November 18, 2012.


Series List

  • Ultraman Mebius
  • Kamen Rider Hibiki
  • Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack
    • Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack - Beltorchika's Children
  • Mobile Fighter G Gundam
  • Mobile Suit Crossbone Gundam
    • Mobile Suit Crossbone Gundam: Skull Heart
    • Mobile Suit Crossbone Gundam: The Steel 7
    • Mobile Suit Crossbone Gundam: Ghost (Debut)
  • Mobile Suit Gundam Wing
    • Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz
  • Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
    • Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Astray
    • Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny
    • Mobile Suit Gundam SEED C.E. 73: Stargazer
  • Mobile Suit Gundam 00
    • Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer (Debut)
  • Transformers Prime (Debut)

Characters

Hasbro

Transformers Prime (Debut)

  • Optimus Prime
  • Ratchet
  • Bulkhead
  • Arcee
  • Bumblebee
  • Megatron (NPC)

Sunrise

Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack/Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack - Beltorchika's Children

  • Amuro Ray
  • Bright Noa
  • Char Aznable (NPC)
  • Quess Paraya (NPC)
  • Gyunei Guss (NPC)

Mobile Fighter G Gundam

  • Domon Kasshu
  • Master Asia

Mobile Suit Crossbone Gundam/Mobile Suit Crossbone Gundam: Skull Heart/Mobile Suit Crossbone Gundam: The Steel 7/Mobile Suit Crossbone Gundam: Ghost (Debut)

  • Tobia Arronax

Mobile Suit Gundam Wing/Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz

  • Heero Yuy
  • Duo Maxwell
  • Trowa Barton
  • Quatre Raberba Winner
  • Chang Wufei
  • Zechs Merquise
  • Relena Peacecraft (NPC)
  • Treize Khushrenada (NPC)

Mobile Suit Gundam SEED/Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Astray/Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny/Mobile Suit Gundam SEED C.E. 73: Stargazer

  • Kira Yamato
  • Athrun Zala
  • Lacus Clyne
  • Cagalli Yula Athha
  • Lowe Guele
  • Shinn Asuka
  • Sven Cal Payang

Mobile Suit Gundam 00/Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer (Debut)

  • Setsuna F. Seiei
  • Lyle Dylandy
  • Allelujah Haptism
  • Tieria Erde

Toei

Kamen Rider Hibiki

Kamen Rider Hibiki Hitoshi Hidaka

Tsuburaya Productions

Ultraman Mebius

  • Ultraman Mebius
  • Ultraman Hikari

Cast

English Cast

  • Lisa Ann Beley - Relena Peacecraft
  • Troy Baker - Kamen Rider Hibiki
  • Ted Cole - Chang Wufei
  • Jeffrey Combs - Ratchet
  • Richard Ian Cox - Allelujah Haptism
  • Peter Cullen - Optimus Prime
  • Michael Dobson - Master Asia
  • Brian Drummond - Zechs Merquise
  • Matthew Erickson - Shinn Asuka
  • Phil Fulton - Domon Kasshu
  • Kyle Hebert - Ultraman Hikari
  • Mark Hildreth - Heero Yuy
  • Matt Hill - Kira Yamato
  • David Kaye - Treize Khushrenada
  • Michael Kopsa - Char Aznable
  • Jocelyne Loewen - Quess Paraya
  • Scott McNeil - Duo Maxwell
  • Scott Menville - Tobia Arronax
  • Sumalee Montano - Arcee
  • Vanessa Morley - Cagalli Yula Athha
  • Kirby Morrow - Gyunei Guss, Trowa Barton
  • Kevin Michael Richardson - Bulkhead
  • Scott Roberts - Lowe Guele
  • Michael Sinterniklaas - Sven Cal Bayang
  • Chris Smith - Bright Noa
  • Steve Stanley - Ultraman Mebius
  • Chantal Strand - Lacus Clyne
  • Brad Swaile - Amuro Ray, Quatre Raberba Winner, Setsuna F. Seiei
  • Samuel Vincent - Athrun Zala, Tieria Erde
  • Frank Welker - Megatron
  • Alex Zahara - Lyle Dylandy

Japanese Cast

  • Yousuke Akimoto - Master Asia
  • Keiji Fujiwara - Megatron
  • Tōru Furuya - Amuro Ray
  • Soichiro Hoshi - Ben Tennyson, Kira Yamato
  • Shigeki Hosokawa - Kamen Rider Hibiki
  • Shunji Igarashi - Ultraman Mebius
  • Shuichi Ikeda - Char Aznable
  • Akira Ishida - Athrun Zala
  • Ryuuzou Ishino - Chang Wufei
  • Shizuka Ito - Arcee
  • Hiroshi Kamiya - Tieria Erde
  • Maria Kawamura - Quess Paraya
  • Takehito Koyasu - Zechs Merquise
  • Hikaru Midorikawa - Heero Yuy
  • Shinichiro Miki - Lyle Dylandy
  • Mamoru Miyano - Setsuna F. Seiei
  • Tomoyuki Morikawa - Optimus Prime
  • Shigeru Nakahara - Trowa Barton
  • Ken Narita - Bright Noa
  • Takashi Nagasako - Bulkhead
  • Keiichi Nanba - Ultraman Hikari
  • Ryotaro Okiayu - Treize Khushrenada
  • Daisuke Ono - Sven Cal Bayan
  • Masaya Onosaka - Lowe Guele
  • Ai Orikasa - Quatre Raberba Winner
  • Tomokazu Seki - Domon Kasshu
  • Toshihiko Seki - Duo Maxwell
  • Naomi Shindō - Cagalli Yula Athha
  • Kenichi Suzumura - Shinn Asuka
  • Rie Tanaka - Lacus Clyne
  • Nobuo Tobita - Ratchet
  • Akiko Yajima - Relena Peacecraft
  • Kōichi Yamadera - Gyunei Guss
  • Kappei Yamaguchi - Tobia Arronax
  • Hiroyuki Yoshino - Allelujah Haptism
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.